Sale!

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

$28.69

Out of stock

Description

Spread the love

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
  • Features:
    • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
    • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
    • FX port support hot-swappable
    • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • External power supply
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Basic Function:
    • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
  • Network Media:
    • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
  • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
  • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 0
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Additional information

Weight1 lbs