Sale!

Supermicro AOC-MTG-I2TM Dual-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (for Twin Systems)

$195.16

Out of stock

Description

Spread the love

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: AOC-MTG-I2TM
  • Features:
    • Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
    • Intel X550 10GbE controller. The second generation, 10GBase-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY
    • Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE
    • Dual RJ45 Connectors
    • Network Virtualization Offloads – VXLAN and NVGRE
    • VMDq and SR-IOV for virtualized Environment
    • Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
    • NC-SI for Remote Management
    • Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A cables
    • RoHS compliant 6/6
  • General:
    • Intel X550 10GbE controller with integrated 10GBase-T copper PHYs
    • Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
    • Dual RJ45 ports
  • I/O Features:
    • MSI/MSI-X support
    • Low Latency
    • Multiple Queues V 64 Tx and Rx Per Port
    • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP Checksum Offloading (IPv4, IPv6) Capabilities
    • Tx TCP Segmentation Offload (IPv4, IPv6)
    • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows Environment and Scalable I/O for Linux Environments (IPv4, IPv6 and TCP/ UDP) 
  • Virtualization Features:
    • Multi-mode I/O Virtualization Operations
    • Network Virtualization Stateless Offload – VXLAN, NVGRE
    • Support for Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    • 64 Transmit (Tx) and Receive (Rx) Queue Pairs Per Port
    • Flexible Port Partitioning V 64 VFs per Port
    • PCI-SIG SR-IOV
    • 802.1q VLAN support
  • Management Features:
    • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support
    • Remote Boot iSCSI and FCoE
    • IEEE 1588
    • Asset Management support on Supermicro platforms
    • NC-SI for Remote Management
  • Cables Support:
    • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m
  • Physical Dimensions:
    • Card PCB Dimensions (WxD): 3.62 x 3.43 inch / 92.0 x 87.1 mm

Additional information

Weight1 lbs